Datenschutz-Richtlinien gemäß EU-Datenschutz-Grundverordnung (DSGVO):

Hapimag holiday club for shareholders
Association under Austrian law, ZVR number 033085072

We, the HFA - Hapimag Holiday Club for Shareholders (HFA Vienna ZVR 033085072)) take the protection of your personal data very seriously and adhere strictly to the rules of data protection laws in Germany, Austria and Switzerland. (GDPR, TKG 2003). In these data protection guidelines and information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our association and in particular on our website.

We would like to point out that we store personal data such as name, address, email address, Hapimag partner number, number of shares and nominal value as well as the telephone number of our supporters / interested parties and members in our own HFA member file. The data is processed exclusively within the association for the purpose of providing information about the services offered by the HFA, and the postal address is also passed on and processed to Lettershop for the purpose of sending information material by post. Telephone contact is only made on request or if other contact options fail permanently.

Personal data will be on this website permanently collected and stored only to the extent technically necessary or for legal reasons. (Access via login, surveys) This data is not published and cannot be accessed.
The data is protected as technically as possible and we also do not disclose where we received data from possible HFA supporters / interested parties. Under no circumstances will the data collected be sold or passed on to third parties for any other purpose.
A simple piece of information is sufficient (by email or post) to the HFA to be permanently deleted from our address list. Personal data is automatically permanently deleted after 3 years of inactivity.

You have the right to request information from us about the data you have stored at any time.

Data processing on this website:

Every access to our homepage and every call of a file stored on the homepage are logged. The storage serves internal system-related and statistical purposes. The following are logged: name of the file accessed, date and time of access, amount of data transferred, notification of successful access, web browser and requesting domain.
The HFA Vienna cannot assign this data to specific persons.
This data is not merged with other data sources, and the data is also deleted after statistical analysis.

Responsibility for content

The content of this website was created with the greatest possible care. However, we cannot guarantee the completeness of the content provided, its topicality and correctness. According to §§ 8 - 10 TMG, we as a service provider have no obligation to monitor third-party information that has been transmitted or stored, or to search for clues and circumstances that indicate the illegality of activities and information.

Some pages on this website are reserved only for Hapimag partners (shareholders) or exclusively for members of the HFA. Access is only possible via a password login. The statutes of the HFA-Hapimag Ferei Club for shareholders apply mutatis mutandis to the content of these pages.

An obligation on our part to block the use of content within the framework of general laws remains unaffected by this. However, this liability only comes into question when we become aware of a specific violation of rights. If we become aware of legal violations, we must remove the relevant content immediately.

Our liability for our own content, as a service provider, is based on general laws.

Liability for contents

This website contains links to third party websites - so-called external links. The content of these external links is beyond our control, so that we cannot accept any liability for such content.

The responsibility always lies with the respective operator of the external sites. No legal violations were apparent at the time the external links were linked. The permanent monitoring of third-party content for legal violations without specific information is not reasonable for us.

If we become aware of legal violations, we will remove the corresponding external links immediately.

Copyright / ancillary copyright

The German author and ancillary copyright law applies to the content published by the provider on this page. If the duplication, processing, distribution or any other type of use lies outside of German copyright and ancillary copyright law, the written consent of the respective creator is required. Copying or downloading of these pages is only permitted for private use, but not for commercial use. Unless we act as the operator of the content, the copyrights of third parties are respected. We always endeavor to mark such content as third party content. In the event that you notice a copyright infringement despite careful work on our part, please notify us accordingly so that the removal of this content can be arranged immediately.

Data protection on the website

This website can be used regularly without providing personal data. If such personal data is nevertheless collected on this website, such as for the use of pages that are only intended for our members or a registered group of people, this is done in the form of a voluntary data entry by the user. In this case, the user agrees until further notice that we may use this data for personal information from the HFA to the user. Under no circumstances will personal data be passed on to third parties.

If personal data is collected on our website, this data is always collected within the framework of the data protection law of the Federal Republic of Germany and the Republic of Austria and Switzerland. If personal data is collected, you can find the type, scope and purpose of the collection and use of personal data in this data protection declaration.

Please note that despite the greatest care, data transmission on the Internet is always associated with risks based on security gaps. The unrestricted protection of data is therefore impossible.

data transmission

When you access our website, your browser automatically transmits data to our web server. The subject of this transmission is anonymized access data without personal reference, such as date and time, browser type, amount and type of data retrieved and your IP address. This data is stored separately from any other data collected when you use our website. This data cannot be used to identify a specific person. This data is only collected for logging user behavior and for statistical purposes. After an appropriate evaluation, the data will be deleted.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that websites place on your PC to store information about your preferred settings. Cookies can make browsing more convenient, since websites can save your preferred settings or you don't have to log in every time you visit certain websites.You can block cookies if you do not want websites to save cookies on your PC. How we use cookies

Cookies can also determine the number of page visits. We only use this information to improve our website. Information about Google Analytics, cookies can be found below.

Inventory data

When establishing, structuring the content or changing a contractual relationship between you and us (membership), we collect and use, as necessary, personal data from you, so-called inventory data.

As a rule, no information is passed on or given to third parties. At the request of the responsible authorities, we are required to provide information about personal data insofar as it is necessary for the purposes of law enforcement, security or to fulfill other statutory tasks.

usage data

If necessary, we collect and use so-called usage data from you. This is personal data that enables the use of our website and billing. In doing so, data is collected that contains both the time criteria for your use of our offer, as well as the scope of use and your identification features.

We would like to point out that for the purposes of market research and for the design of our website, we are allowed to generate usage profiles, ie compiled data on the course of visits to our website. These usage profiles do not provide any information about your person and are not merged with any other data collected by us, so that personal identification cannot be carried out by merging different data. You have the right to object to such use of your data at any time.

Right to information

We would like to point out that you have the right to request information from us about the data you have stored and to have it blocked, deleted or corrected if the data is incorrect. Information can be provided both by telephone and electronically.

Changes to data protection

If changes to our data protection declaration are made in the future, the changes will always be found on these pages.

Data protection declaration - Facebook plugin

We have integrated plugins from Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA on our website. Visiting our site creates a direct connection to Facebook servers. In this way, Facebook is informed that your IP address has been registered on our website. If you now press the "Like", "Like", "Share" or a corresponding button, Facebook will automatically assign your IP address to your user account and you will be able to use our Facebook page on the pages of your profile to link. This process can only take place if you are logged in to Facebook at the same time. Unfortunately, we have no knowledge of the use and type of data collected. For more information on this, please refer to Facebook. If you do not want your user account to be assigned to your IP address, please log out of your Facebook account in advance of using our website.

Data protection declaration for Google +1, Google Analytics

Our websites use the so-called "+1" buttons of the social network Google+. This is operated by Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States. When you access our website with the button mentioned, a direct connection is established between the servers of Google Inc. and your browser. Unfortunately, we have no influence on the scope of the data that Google Inc. collects with the "+1" button. According to Google Inc., it does not collect any personal data as long as the "+1" button is not clicked. Such personal data and the IP address are only collected and processed by website visitors who are logged in with your Google+ account in parallel. For more information on the purposes, the scope of data collection and options for protecting your privacy, we refer you to the privacy policy of Google Inc. at:https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/ If you as a Google+ member do not want Google Inc. to collect data from you on our website and then assign it to your user account, we recommend that you log out of your Google+ account before using our website.

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. ("Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "Cookies", Text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website (including your IP address) will be sent to you Server & Hosting transmitted by Google in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity for website operators and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties if this is required by law or if third parties process this data on behalf of Google. Under no circumstances will Google link your IP address with other Google data. You can install cookies by changing your settings accordingly Browser Software prevent; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above. The data collection and storage can contradicted at any time with effect for the future will. In view of the discussion about the use of analysis tools with full IP addresses, we would like to point out that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension "_anonymizeIp ()" and therefore IP addresses are only processed in abbreviated form in order to exclude a direct personal reference.

With a Email here can be deleted from our contact list at any time.